THE SCHEDULE

 

 

 

SUMMER BEGINS IN

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

 MAY 11-12, 2019

Mother's Day Weekend

THE SCHEDULE

SATURDAY MAY 11TH

GENERAL HOURS

9am – 6pm – Smuggler’s Village Hours (100 + Shops for Mother’s Day)
9am – 5pm – Bike Valet Hours
10am – 5pm – The Reno Tahoe  Adventure Park Hours
10am – 6pm – Private Cabana Hours
11am – 5pm – Craft Beer Village Hours
11am – 8pm – Limited Release Tent Hours
11am – 8pm – The  Summer Wine Village Hours

THE EVENTS

8am – 11am – Reno River Roll Check In
9am -10am – Yoga in the Park (The Yoga Studio)
11:30am – Reno River Roll Begins
2:45pm – Reno River Roll Costume Contest (main stage)

THE MUSIC

MAIN STAGE
10:30am  – Julia Nicole
1:15pm – Amy Wilcox
3:30pm – Headliner – Filmore
5:15pm – Keyser Soze

SMUGGLER’S VILLAGE / CRAFT BEER STAGE

11:30am  – Scott Porter
1:00pm –  American Young
2:30 – Pete Mroz

WHITEWATER EVENTS

presented by

10am – Noon – Great Basin Orthopedic’s White Water Freestyle Prelims
12:30pm – 2pm – SUP Surf Competition
3:30pm – 4:30pm – Freestyle Kayaking Semi-Finals

All Day – Slalom Warm-up

Freestyle Divisions:
Men’s
Women’s
OC1
C1
Junior Men (14-18)
Junior Women (14-18)

SUNDAY MAY 12TH

GENERAL HOURS

9am – 6pm – Smuggler’s Village Hours (100 + Shops for Mother’s Day)
9am – 5pm – Bike Valet Hours
10am – 5pm – The Reno Tahoe  Adventure Park Hours
10am – 6pm – Private Cabana Hours
11am – 5pm – Craft Beer Village Hours & Limited Release Tent Hours
11am – 5pm – The Summer Wine Village Hours

THE EVENTS

9am -10am – Yoga in the Park (The Yoga Studio)
Noon – Mother Daughter Look-A-Like Contest

THE MUSIC

MAIN STAGE
10:30am  – The New Crowns
1:00pm – Maxx Cabello Jr.
3:00pm – Headliner – Cripple Creek Band
5:00pm – Mojo Green

SMUGGLER’S VILLAGE / CRAFT BEER STAGE

11:30am  –  Josh Grider
1:00pm – Drew Kennedy
2:30 –  Jeremy McComb

WHITEWATER EVENTS

presented by

10am – Noon – Slalom Kayak and SUP
1:00pm – 3:00pm  – BoaterCross and SUPcross
3:30pm – 4:30pm –  Freestyle Kayak Finals
6pm – Freestyle Awards Ceremony (main stage)

Freestyle Divisions:
Men’s
Women’s
OC1
C1
Junior Men (14-18)
Junior Women (14-18)

Slalom Divisions:
Men’s
Women’s

Boatercross Divisions:
Cadets (Under 14)
Junior Men (14-18)
Junior Women (14-18)
Men’s
Women’s

SUP-Class Divisions:
Men’s
Women’s

 

SUMMER BEGINS HERE

POWERED BY

GET INVOLVED!

Become a Friend of the Festival!
These all-inclusive packages provide branding, tickets, event registration, food, drink and swag.